Full Speaker Line-Up

Dr. Gavin Lind
Dr. Gavin Lind
CEO
Mining and Automotive Skills Alliance
Luis Talavera
Luis Talavera
Superintendent Mining Planning Integration
BHP
Anousha Hashemi
Dr Anousha Hashemi
Exploration Manager
IGO Limited
Rob Bryant
Rob Bryant
Executive Vice President, Asia-Pacific
InEight
Rebecca Tomkinson
Rebecca Tomkinson
CEO
The Chamber of Minerals & Energy of Western Australia
Shelley Robertson
Shelley Robertson
Chief Corporate Officer
Fortescue
Nigar Sultana
Professor Nigar Sultana
Professor, ESG/Sustainability Accounting and Governance
Faculty of Business and Law, Curtin University
Callum Moore
Callum Moore
HSEC Manager
29Metals
Pamela Hackett
Pamela Hackett
Best-Selling Author, 'Manage to Engage' & Co-Founder
The LeadReal Company
Chris Jordaan
Chris Jordaan
Chief Operating Officer
Australian Strategic Materials
Matt Denyer
Matt Denyer
Principal Adviser – Indigenous Partnerships & Communities
Minerals Council of Australia
Geoffrey Batt
Geoffrey Batt
Research Portfolio Manager
Minerals Research Institute of Western Australia
Tiaan Tromp
Tiaan Tromp
Chief Commercial Officer
Nerospec
Chad Burrows
Chad Burrows
Manager of Digital Innovation
Roy Hill
Asmita Mahanta
Asmita Mahanta
Practice Lead Global Geophysics
BHP
John Welborn
Mr John Welborn
Chief Executive Officer
Fenix Resources
Valentina Ruta
Valentina Ruta
Project Lead Recognition
Rio Tinto
Ed Lewis
Ed Lewis
Head of Operations
Unearthed
Dr. Colin Nexhip
Dr. Colin Nexhip
Chief Technology Officer
Iluka
Kelsie Clarke
Kelsie Clarke
Principal, Business Improvement Planning
Woodside Energy
Jan-Henrik Norberger
Mr Jan-Henrik Norberger
Executive Director, Workforce Strategy and Industry Engagement
Mining and Automotive Skills Alliance
Allison Britt
Allison Britt
Director of Mineral Resources Advice and Promotion
Geoscience Australia
Kate Dickson
Kate Dickson
General Manager, Operations
AMEC
Manny Khurana
Manny Khurana
Technical Product Manager
SQM
Amir Razmjou
Associate Professor Amir Razmjou
Associate Professor
Edith Cowan University
Jairo Bernal
Jairo Bernal
Finance Director and Company Secretary
SQM
Fergus Kiley
Fergus Kiley
General Manager Operations
Nico Resources
Cornelius Itotoh
Mr Cornelius Itotoh
Manager of Exploration Operations
BHP
Zoe Williams
Zoe Williams
CEO & Fouder
Luminary Mindset®
Juan Pablo Julio
Juan Pablo Julio
Director
Trade Commission Office of Chile in Australia
Guy Boggs
Guy Boggs
CEO
Cooperative Research Centre for Transformations in Mining Economies (CRC TiME)
Chris Vellnagel
Chris Vellnagel
AHS Senior System Engineer
Hitachi Construction Machinery
Phillip Stothard
Phillip Stothard
Senior Lecturer & Researcher (Mining Engineering)
Curtin University
Eric Lilford
Eric Lilford
Head of the Minerals and Energy Economics
WASM: Minerals, Energy and Chemical Engineering Faculty, Curtin University
Andrew Kirk
Andrew Kirk
Senior Cloud Consultant
Searce Inc
Andrew O’Brien
Andrew O’Brien
Industry Specialist - Utilities Industrial Internet of Things - APJC
Cisco Systems
Roland Plett
Roland Plett
Global Lead - Energy and Mining
Cisco & Intel
Arjen de Bruin
Arjen de Bruin
CEO
OIM Consulting
Aaron Morey
Aaron Morey
Chief Economist and Director of Policy, Influence and Strategy
Chamber of Commerce and Industry WA
Hon David Michael
Hon David Michael
Minister for Mines and Petroleum; Ports; Local Government; Road Safety; Minister Assisting the Minister for Transport
Australian Government
Catherine Garlick
Catherine Garlick
Director, Land Use Management Division of the Department of Planning
Lands and Heritage
Thomas Hodgson
Thomas Hodgson
Director
Anthesis Group
Brian Kraft
Brian Kraft
Director
Anthesis
Rebecca Getty
Rebecca Getty
Principal Global Closure
BHP
Todd Ross
Mr Todd J Ross
Managing Director
Nordic Nickel Ltd
Adrienne LaBombard
Adrienne LaBombard
Director of Policy and Advocacy
The Chamber of Minerals & Energy of Western Australia
Hirad Assimi
Dr. Hirad Assimi
Researcher
University of Adelaide
Andrew Bailey
Andrew Bailey
CEO
MinEx CRC